Data Privacy

This data protection information applies to the processing of personal data by Martin Baustoffhandel GmbH, represented by Mr. Martin Sojka-Schilly, info@martin-baudeko.de

We, the company Martin Baustoffhandel GmbH, are responsible for ensuring that the personal data concerning you are only processed in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations (Article 4 No. 7, Article 24 (1) GDPR).

As part of our business activities, we store the following personal data: surname, first name, address, email address, telephone number. The data you provide is necessary for the implementation and handling of your concerns. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit.b GDPR, since it is about the initiation of a contract.

The sole purpose of storage in our company is the proper processing of our business relationship with information exchange, maintaining contacts, project management (commercial processes), general correspondence and will only be used for this. We would also like to point out that we will continue to use the relevant data in the future will be saved as described above, since they are essential for the conduct of business. They will not be used for other purposes, nor will they be made available to third parties for use for other purposes. Your data are accordingly protected against unauthorized access by technical measures.

The data processed in the context of the request will only be passed on to third parties if we are for the purpose of our business activity (e.g. deliveries, suppliers or freight forwarders)

In addition to this information, you can request information about your personal data processed by us at any time under the conditions of Article 15 GDPR. In particular, you can request information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients Your data has been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the existence of a right to correction, deletion, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a right to lodge a complaint, the origin of your data, unless it was collected by us, and the existence of an automated one Request decision-making, including profiling and, if necessary, meaningful information about their details.

As part of your right to information, you have the right to request a copy of your personal data. We generally provide data copies in electronic form, unless you have stated otherwise. The first copy is free of charge for you, for further copies A reasonable fee may be requested. The provision is subject to the rights and freedoms of other persons, which may be impaired by the transmission of the data copy. Furthermore, the restrictions of your right to information in accordance with § 34 BDSG must be observed. Under the requirements of Article 16 GDPR you can immediately request the correction of incorrect or completion of your personal data stored by us.

Martin Baustoffhandel GmbH Am Wattengraben 24 55276 Oppenheim

Tel. +49 (6131) 9459947 E-Mail: info@martin-baudeko.de

Management: Master painter Mr. Martin Sojka-Schilly Maiz District Court HRB No. 50098 Tax number: DE 316600940 Volksbank Alzey-Worms IBAN 09 5509 1200 0028 9890 08

In addition, you can in principle, under the conditions of Article 17 GDPR, request the deletion of your personal data stored by us, unless the processing does not exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of of public interest or for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims. Under the conditions of § 35 BDSG, the right to erasure is subject to certain restrictions.

In accordance with Article 18 GDPR, you can also request that the processing of your personal data be restricted insofar as you dispute the accuracy of the data we have stored about you or if you have objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21 GDPR In this case, we have to limit the data for the duration of the examination of your request.You can also request the restriction if the processing is unlawful, but you refuse to delete it or if we do not do so, but you use your data stored with us to assert, exercise or defending legal claims.

If we process your data on the basis of your consent, you are also entitled to withdraw your consent at any time in accordance with Article 7 (3) GDPR. This also applies to declarations of consent that were made before the GDPR was valid, and therefore before May 25, 2018 have been granted to us. Your revocation has the consequence that we will no longer continue the data processing, which was based on this consent up until then, for the future.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates data protection regulations, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority in accordance with Article 77 GDPR. In Hesse is the state protection officer of the state Hesse is the responsible supervisory authority, which can be reached using the following contact details:

Der Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit Rheinland-Pfalz Hintere Bleiche 34, 55116 Mainz Tel. +49 (6131) 208 24 49 https://www.datenschutz.rlp.de

You can object to the use of your data for the purpose of direct marketing at any time with future effect. In the event of an objection, we must refrain from further processing your data for the purpose of direct marketing.

You can also object to the processing of your data insofar as we have them for the protection of legitimate interests (Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR) or tasks in the public interest (Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. e GDPR) In the event of an objection, we must refrain from any further processing of your data, unless it is necessary for overriding, compelling and legitimate reasons or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims. The right to object is subject to the restrictions of § 36 BDSG.

Martin Baustoffhandel GmbH

Am Wattengraben 24

DE-55276 Oppenheim

Phone: 06133 38 67 08 0

E-Mail: info@martin-baudeko.de

Monday to Friday

from 07:00 AM until 05:00 PM

Saturday

from 08:00 AM until 12:00 PM